Schedule of Classes


Class Days S Saturday U Sunday M Monday T Tuesday W Wednesday R Thursday F Friday V virtual



Please note: class schedules are updated weekly. Sign in to MyTNCC for the most up-to-date class information.


Title Faculty Days Time Subject Credits Number Section
A.C. and D.C. Circuit Fundamentals Staff, Tba MW 1:00 PM ELE 3.00 150 01H
Abnormal Psychology Lovell, Katheryn MW 11:00 AM PSY 3.00 215 01W
Abnormal Psychology Swett, Richard W TR 11:00 AM PSY 3.00 215 20H
Abnormal Psychology Swett, Richard W M 7:00 PM PSY 3.00 215 40H
Acting I Calderon-Doherty, Sandra TR 12:30 PM CST 3.00 131 01H
Adv Observ/Partic Early Clhd/Pri Setting Overton, Cecil R U 12:03 AM CHD 3.00 265 B01H
Adv Observ/Partic Early Clhd/Pri Setting Overton, Cecil R R 1:00 PM CHD 3.00 265 B01H
Advanced Composition Hayden, Dawn D ENG 3.00 210 DJ01
Advanced Desktop Publishing I (Microsoft Publisher) Putnam, Darlene C U 12:12 AM AST 3.00 253 B01H
Advanced Desktop Publishing I (Microsoft Publisher) Putnam, Darlene C R 12:30 PM AST 3.00 253 B01H
Advanced Desktop Publishing I (Microsoft Publisher) Somerset, Cynthia L U 12:13 AM AST 3.00 253 B40H
Advanced Desktop Publishing I (Microsoft Publisher) Somerset, Cynthia L R 5:30 PM AST 3.00 253 B40H
Advanced Technical Drafting I Pringle, Thomas P CAD 3.00 211 D01
Advanced Technical Drafting I Staff, Tba CAD 3.00 211 DC80
Aerobic Fitness I Swirzinski, Martha R TR 8:00 AM PED 2.00 103 01H
Aerobic Fitness I Hunter, Carolyn A TR 9:30 AM PED 2.00 103 01W
Aerobic Fitness I Hunter, Carolyn A TR 9:30 AM PED 2.00 103 01W
African-American History I Schneider, Stacey L HIS 3.00 141 D01
African-American History I Schneider, Stacey L HIS 3.00 141 D01
African-American History II Schneider, Stacey L HIS 3.00 142 D01
Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Analysis Mims, Craig A MW 8:00 AM AIR 3.00 210 01H
Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Analysis Sterling, Kenneth T TR 7:30 PM AIR 3.00 210 40H
ALS Field Internship IV Mingin, Thomas G U 1:00 AM EMS 1.00 245 70W
ALS Field Internship IV Mingin, Thomas G W 5:00 PM EMS 1.00 245 70W
ALS Internship I Mingin, Thomas G T 12:00 PM EMS 1.00 170 72W
ALS Internship I Mingin, Thomas G U 1:00 AM EMS 1.00 170 72W
ALS Internship I Houde, Paul A S 1:00 AM EMS 1.00 170 72W
ALS Internship I Houde, Paul A W 5:30 PM EMS 1.00 170 72W
ALS Internship I Houde, Paul A T 12:00 PM EMS 1.00 170 72W
ALS Skills Development Lewis, LeRon T T 1:00 PM EMS 1.00 213 01WL
ALS Skills Development Lewis, LeRon T M 6:00 PM EMS 1.00 213 40WL
American National Politics Keneally, Leo A MW 9:30 AM PLS 3.00 135 01H
American National Politics Hinton, Byron R MW 11:00 AM PLS 3.00 135 01H
American National Politics Grenier, Daniel P MW 9:30 AM PLS 3.00 135 01W
American National Politics Keneally, Leo A MW 11:00 AM PLS 3.00 135 02H
American National Politics Keneally, Leo A MW 2:00 PM PLS 3.00 135 03H
American National Politics Keneally, Leo A TR 12:30 PM PLS 3.00 135 21H
American National Politics Grenier, Daniel P MW 5:45 PM PLS 3.00 135 40H
American National Politics Grenier, Daniel P W 7:00 PM PLS 3.00 135 40W
American National Politics Hinton, Byron R R 7:00 PM PLS 3.00 135 50H
Amplifiers and Integrated Circuits Lichniak, Deborah T MW 7:00 PM ETR 4.00 148 40H
Anti-Pollution Systems Wood, John W TR 6:30 PM AUT 3.00 125 40H
Applications for Additive Manufacturing Pringle, Thomas P MW 7:00 PM CAD 3.00 235 40H
Applications of Fluid Mechanics Mehrotra, Anil K MW 9:30 AM MEC 3.00 266 01H
Applied Calculus Edradan, Alberto O TR 11:00 AM MTH 3.00 270 01H
Applied Calculus Golub, Tatiana TR 8:00 AM MTH 3.00 270 01W
Applied Calculus Hancock, Daniel I MW 5:30 PM MTH 3.00 270 40H
Applied Calculus Edradan, Alberto O MTH 3.00 270 D01
Applied Calculus Edradan, Alberto O MTH 3.00 270 D01
Applied Hydraulics, Pneumatics and Hydrostatics Staff, Tba TR 2:00 PM MEC 3.00 165 01H